4014 N 87th St Omaha, NE 68134
About This Home
This home is located at 4014 N 87th St, Omaha, NE 68134. 4014 N 87th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,034 | $49,000 | $30,500 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $49,000 | $30,500 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $980 | $45,900 | $30,500 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $47,700 | $30,500 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $47,700 | $30,500 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $792 | $36,900 | $21,700 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $617 | $28,700 | $21,700 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $620 | $28,700 | $21,700 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $84 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $76 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $76 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map