4015 Hartman Cir Omaha, NE 68111
Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $212,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Hartman Cir, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $178,294, approximately $111 per square foot. 4015 Hartman Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Miiler Way Llc
Bought by
Anthony Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Meyer Vanessa V
Bought by
Miller Way Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Kallhoff Steven D
Bought by
Meyer Vanessa V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Real Estate Llc | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Anthony Real Estate Llc | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Way Llc | $82,000 | Midwest Title Inc | |
| Miller Way Llc | $82,000 | Midwest Title Inc | |
| Meyer Vanessa V | $74,000 | Nebraska Title Company | |
| Meyer Vanessa V | $74,000 | Nebraska Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyer Vanessa V | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $138,700 | $7,300 | $131,400 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $138,700 | $7,300 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $111,800 | $7,300 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $119,000 | $29,800 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $67,300 | $1,100 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $67,300 | $1,100 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $67,300 | $1,100 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $67,300 | $1,100 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $67,300 | $1,100 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $61,900 | $1,000 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $72,000 | $5,800 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $72,000 | $5,800 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map