4015 Madison St Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,707 - $935,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Madison St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $889,177, approximately $772 per square foot. 4015 Madison St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Clabaugh Hugh E
Bought by
Clabaugh Hugh E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Clabaugh Hugh E
Bought by
Clabaugh Hugh E and Clabaugh Jason A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Clabaugh Hugh E
Bought by
Clabaugh Hugh E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Newton Gary R and Newton Victoria M
Bought by
Clabaugh Hugh E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clabaugh Hugh E | -- | None Available | |
| Clabaugh Hugh E | -- | None Available | |
| Clabaugh Hugh E | -- | -- | |
| Clabaugh Hugh E | $112,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clabaugh Hugh E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $258,519 | $90,121 | $168,398 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $253,450 | $88,353 | $165,097 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $248,481 | $86,621 | $161,860 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $243,609 | $84,922 | $158,687 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $238,833 | $83,257 | $155,576 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $236,386 | $82,404 | $153,982 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $231,752 | $80,789 | $150,963 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $227,208 | $79,205 | $148,003 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $222,753 | $77,652 | $145,101 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $218,386 | $76,130 | $142,256 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $215,108 | $74,988 | $140,120 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $210,896 | $73,520 | $137,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map