4015 N 480 E Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $925,391
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 N 480 E, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $803,098, approximately $424 per square foot. 4015 N 480 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Kirkham Thomas L and Kirkham Mary V
Bought by
Aldo And Valerie Bussio Family Trust and Chipman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Stoddard Nancy Leigh
Bought by
Kirkham Thomas L and Kirkham Mary V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Stoddard Family Trust and Stoddard Nancy Leigh
Bought by
Stoddard Nancy Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Stoddard Family Trust and Stoddard Nancy Leigh
Bought by
Stoddard Nancy Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Stoddard Ted D and Stoddard Mary O
Bought by
Stoddard Ted D and Stoddard Mary O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldo And Valerie Bussio Family Trust | -- | Bartlett Title | |
| Kirkham Thomas L | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Stoddard Nancy Leigh | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stoddard Nancy Leigh | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stoddard Ted D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $428,395 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $392,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $366,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $406,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $541,300 | $232,600 | $308,700 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $496,400 | $193,800 | $302,600 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $496,400 | $193,800 | $302,600 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $484,000 | $181,400 | $302,600 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $257,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $244,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $216,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $192,995 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map