$458,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

4015 Raven Dr Fallon, NV 89406

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,466 Sq Ft
1.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$312 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move-in ready home on a corner lot! Spacious home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, covered patio, and a 2 car garage with additional detached garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve O'Brien

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno License #BS.1000912 Listed on: 02/23/2026

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

Last Buyer's Agent

Yvonne Drabin

Keller Williams Group One Inc. License #S.193543

Keller Williams Group One Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,394

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1.3 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned E1

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Stick Built Home
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,466 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 008-281-42

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,394

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.3 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.3
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1934-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-345-3070
  • Special Conditions: Standard
  • Has Cooling?: No
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1466.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Fallon/Other
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Churchill
  • Tax Legal High School: Churchill
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 2394.01
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: E1
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 1.3
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 56628.0
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Construction Materials Masonite: Yes
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Storage Shed: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Spa Hot Tub2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas4: Yes
  • Association Community Senior Community Y N3: No
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Lot Spa Y N: No
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Interior Living Area4: 1466.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features High Ceilings: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Living Room Features Separate Formal Room: Yes
  • Interior Fireplaces Total2: 1.0
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Dining Room Features High Ceilings3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features High Ceilings6: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Single Oven: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Features: Above Ground Pool
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Masonite
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Above Ground Pool: Yes
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 4.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features R V Access Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Detached: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Well
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: No
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 008-281-42
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 56628.0
  • Zoning: E1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2394.01

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fallon/Other
  • HighSchool: Churchill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$458,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
1.8%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-26.44%
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$48,884

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
National Default Servicing Corporation
Bought by
Mesa Verde Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2018
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
List Price
$269,711
Sold Price
$264,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,711
-2.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.38%
Original Mortgage
$255,189
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2018
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
List Price
$269,711
Sold Price
$264,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,711
-2.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,189
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2016
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$215,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.13%
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $458,000 Stewart Title Company
Trustee Deed $336,200 None Listed On Document
Bargain Sale Deed $264,000 Etrco Llc
Bargain Sale Deed $264,000 Western Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $215,000 Western Nevada Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $398,000 VA
Previous Owner $255,189 FHA
Previous Owner $255,189 FHA
Previous Owner $172,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $458,000 +1.8% $312 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $449,900 +70.4% $307 / Sq Ft
12/10/2018 12/10/18 Sold $264,000 -2.1% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2018 11/01/18 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2018 10/01/18 For Sale $269,711 +25.4% $184 / Sq Ft
08/03/2016 08/03/16 Sold $215,000 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2016 06/22/16 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2016 06/13/16 For Sale $215,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,266 $99,782 $22,050 $77,732
2024 $2,266 $100,666 $22,050 $78,616
2023 $2,266 $95,309 $22,050 $73,259
2022 $1,942 $78,385 $14,700 $63,685
2021 $1,795 $76,600 $14,700 $61,900
2020 $1,727 $73,150 $13,130 $60,020
2019 $1,668 $71,581 $13,130 $58,451
2018 $1,591 $66,023 $9,100 $56,923
2017 $1,527 $66,099 $9,100 $56,999
2016 $1,487 $56,562 $9,100 $47,462
2015 $1,439 $53,735 $9,100 $44,635
2014 $1,408 $48,000 $9,100 $38,900

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260001984

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 008-281-42

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.