40152 Annapolis Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Harveston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,222 - $757,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40152 Annapolis Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $724,056, approximately $355 per square foot. 40152 Annapolis Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Vanella Eduardo J and Vanella Ines M
Bought by
Vanella Eduardo J and Vanella Ines M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Vanella Eduardo J
Bought by
Vanella Eduardo J and Vanella Ines M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,990
Outstanding Balance
$125,276
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Vanella Ines M
Bought by
Vanella Eduardo J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,990
Outstanding Balance
$125,276
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2009
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Vanella Eduardo J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,990
Outstanding Balance
$125,276
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Acacia Credit Fund 9-A Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanella Eduardo J | -- | None Available | |
| Vanella Eduardo J | -- | None Available | |
| Vanella Eduardo J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vanella Eduardo J | $260,000 | First American Title Nhs | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | -- | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanella Eduardo J | $194,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,072 | $334,669 | $103,010 | $231,659 |
| 2023 | $5,072 | $321,675 | $99,011 | $222,664 |
| 2022 | $4,977 | $315,369 | $97,070 | $218,299 |
| 2021 | $4,899 | $309,186 | $95,167 | $214,019 |
| 2020 | $4,856 | $306,017 | $94,192 | $211,825 |
| 2019 | $4,797 | $300,018 | $92,346 | $207,672 |
| 2018 | $4,719 | $294,136 | $90,536 | $203,600 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $288,369 | $88,761 | $199,608 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $282,716 | $87,021 | $195,695 |
| 2015 | $4,546 | $278,471 | $85,715 | $192,756 |
| 2014 | $4,443 | $273,018 | $84,037 | $188,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map