4016 Longfellow Ave Minneapolis, MN 55407
Standish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4016 Longfellow Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $407,386, approximately $259 per square foot. 4016 Longfellow Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Northrop Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Bradley William E and Yaya Bradley Azarath
Bought by
Bradley William E and Yaya Bradley Azarath
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,780,000
Outstanding Balance
$927,364
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$519,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Walker Joel M
Bought by
Bradley William E and Yaya Bradley Azareth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley William E | -- | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Bradley William E | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley William E | $1,780,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,355 | $373,000 | $120,000 | $253,000 |
| 2023 | $4,872 | $374,000 | $108,000 | $266,000 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $356,000 | $97,000 | $259,000 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $320,000 | $67,000 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $4,748 | $316,000 | $48,600 | $267,400 |
| 2019 | $4,716 | $316,000 | $32,400 | $283,600 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $301,000 | $32,400 | $268,600 |
| 2017 | $3,871 | $251,500 | $29,500 | $222,000 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $228,500 | $29,500 | $199,000 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $199,000 | $29,500 | $169,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,000 | $28,300 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map