4016 Maxson Rd Unit B El Monte, CA 91732
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,471 - $845,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4016 Maxson Rd Unit B, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $807,618, approximately $417 per square foot. 4016 Maxson Rd Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Primaria Elementary School and Mountain View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Yu Xiaoping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,884
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$617,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Zhang Xiaomin
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Deutsche Alt A Securities Inc Mortgage L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Iro Llc
Bought by
Zhang Xiaomin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Xiaoping | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $532,477 | Landsafe Title | |
| Zhang Xiaomin | $625,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Xiaoping | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Xiaomin | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,964 | $591,070 | $425,966 | $165,104 |
| 2024 | $7,964 | $579,481 | $417,614 | $161,867 |
| 2023 | $7,833 | $568,120 | $409,426 | $158,694 |
| 2022 | $7,526 | $556,982 | $401,399 | $155,583 |
| 2021 | $7,715 | $546,062 | $393,529 | $152,533 |
| 2019 | $7,470 | $529,866 | $381,857 | $148,009 |
| 2018 | $7,193 | $519,477 | $374,370 | $145,107 |
| 2016 | $6,616 | $499,307 | $359,834 | $139,473 |
| 2015 | $6,268 | $470,000 | $339,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $6,245 | $470,000 | $339,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map