4017 10th St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $882,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4017 10th St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $668,036. 4017 10th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Sheth Akshaya S
Bought by
Shiv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Sheth Akshaya S
Bought by
Shiv Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiv Llc | -- | -- | |
| Shiv Llc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 | $361,159 | $130,627 | $230,532 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $347,136 | $125,555 | $221,581 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $340,331 | $123,094 | $217,237 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $333,659 | $120,681 | $212,978 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $330,239 | $119,444 | $210,795 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $323,764 | $117,102 | $206,662 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $317,416 | $114,806 | $202,610 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $311,193 | $112,555 | $198,638 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $305,093 | $110,349 | $194,744 |
| 2015 | $3,331 | $300,513 | $108,693 | $191,820 |
| 2014 | $3,300 | $294,628 | $106,565 | $188,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map