4017 17th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55407
Bancroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4017 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $292,389, approximately $322 per square foot. 4017 17th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Williams Elizabeth J and Decourcy Elizabeth J
Bought by
Decourcy Elizabeth J and Decourcy David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decourcy Elizabeth J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,801 | $276,000 | $103,000 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $285,000 | $103,000 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $261,000 | $93,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $237,000 | $75,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $232,500 | $49,700 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $232,500 | $33,100 | $199,400 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $211,500 | $33,100 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $175,000 | $30,100 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $169,000 | $30,100 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $153,000 | $30,100 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,000 | $30,100 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map