4017 223rd Place SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,444,282 - $1,577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4017 223rd Place SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,514,821, approximately $512 per square foot. 4017 223rd Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Nolz Jon
Bought by
Chea Ol and Chea Ratha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,338
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,179,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2008
Sold by
Nolz Kimberly
Bought by
Nolz Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,880
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chea Ol | $560,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Nolz Jon | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Nolz Jon | $517,367 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chea Ol | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolz Jon | $413,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,874 | $1,352,400 | $855,000 | $497,400 |
| 2025 | $9,932 | $1,215,900 | $715,000 | $500,900 |
| 2024 | $9,932 | $1,110,500 | $627,000 | $483,500 |
| 2023 | $9,875 | $1,230,600 | $725,000 | $505,600 |
| 2022 | $8,775 | $869,200 | $440,000 | $429,200 |
| 2020 | $8,516 | $796,600 | $403,000 | $393,600 |
| 2019 | $7,453 | $704,800 | $315,000 | $389,800 |
| 2018 | $7,016 | $617,800 | $270,000 | $347,800 |
| 2017 | $6,085 | $545,100 | $218,000 | $327,100 |
| 2016 | $5,871 | $513,400 | $200,000 | $313,400 |
| 2015 | $5,943 | $494,100 | $185,000 | $309,100 |
| 2013 | $5,030 | $371,500 | $147,000 | $224,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map