Seller's Agent in 2016
Goran Forss
Team Forss Realty Group
(951) 302-1492
7 in this area
1,176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $720,000
~ HOME WITH VIEWS ~ LOW TAX RORIPAUGH HILLS ~ A desirable feature of this home is it's prime location featuring no home behind & VIEWS from the family great room, master bedroom & backyard. A high vaulted ceiling with many windows in the formal living & dining entrance enhances this homes spacious look. A feeling of space & light pervades this home. The combined family room, casual dining & kitchen space makes up the largest room in the home. The family great room is a pleasant light-filled room that includes a fireplace & slider door leading to the back patio. You will appreciate this homes upgrades that include plantation shutters & custom Italian tile floor through out the downstairs. Kitchen upgrades include custom cabinetry & desk area, granite counters, custom sink & over sized counter for bar stool seating. Upstairs you will find 3 spacious bedrooms. Master bedroom is brilliant in its simplicity, natural light & VIEWS complete with large walk in closet that includes built in shelving. Master bathroom features dual sinks, large tub & separate shower. Backyard is a private oasis featuring a built in BBQ. The back & front yard landscaping is an intrinsic part of the overall design of this home. Community includes POOL, SPA, tennis courts & trash paid!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Team Forss Realty Group License #01711806 Listed on: 05/28/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finney Katie Marie | $380,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Vandyke Adam T | -- | None Available | |
| Vandyke Adam T | $126,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finney Katie Marie | $362,738 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandyke Adam T | $124,847 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Sold | $380,000 | +2.7% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2016 05/28/16 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $449,835 | $59,186 | $390,649 |
| 2023 | $5,199 | $432,370 | $56,889 | $375,481 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $423,893 | $55,774 | $368,119 |
| 2021 | $4,931 | $415,582 | $54,681 | $360,901 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $411,322 | $54,121 | $357,201 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $403,258 | $53,060 | $350,198 |
| 2018 | $4,708 | $395,352 | $52,020 | $343,332 |
| 2017 | $4,623 | $387,600 | $51,000 | $336,600 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $173,326 | $48,140 | $125,186 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $170,724 | $47,418 | $123,306 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $167,382 | $46,490 | $120,892 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Goran Forss
Team Forss Realty Group
(951) 302-1492
7 in this area
1,176 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Jennifer Zepeda
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(949) 230-4150
37 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW16114818
APN: 920-131-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.