4018 Comanche Rd Memphis, TN 38118
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 Comanche Rd, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $117,736, approximately $89 per square foot. 4018 Comanche Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Getwell Elementary School, American Way Middle School, and Sheffield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Tennli Real Estate Funds L P
Bought by
Your Home Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Lipsey Ira
Bought by
Tennessee Israel Real Estate Fund Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Shaw Marilyn J
Bought by
Lipsey Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Evans Alan C and Evans Jean S
Bought by
Shaw Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Your Home Llc | $1,100,000 | None Available | |
| Tennessee Israel Real Estate Fund Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Lipsey Ira | $35,000 | Closetrak Title | |
| Shaw Marilyn J | $68,500 | -- | |
| Shaw Marilyn J | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaw Marilyn J | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $28,525 | $4,075 | $24,450 |
| 2024 | $681 | $20,075 | $3,000 | $17,075 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $20,075 | $3,000 | $17,075 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $20,075 | $3,000 | $17,075 |
| 2021 | $693 | $20,075 | $3,000 | $17,075 |
| 2020 | $980 | $13,525 | $3,000 | $10,525 |
| 2019 | $432 | $13,525 | $3,000 | $10,525 |
| 2018 | $432 | $13,525 | $3,000 | $10,525 |
| 2017 | $442 | $13,525 | $3,000 | $10,525 |
| 2016 | $517 | $11,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $517 | $13,125 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map