4018 E Vassar Ct Visalia, CA 93292
Southeast Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,724 - $560,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 E Vassar Ct, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $457,681, approximately $270 per square foot. 4018 E Vassar Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Mineral King Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Ceballos Brenda Andrade
Bought by
Ceballos Brenda Andrade and Carmona Alejandra Loza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,935
Outstanding Balance
$75,279
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Ceballos Brenda Andrade and Carmona Alejandro Loza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,081
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Ennis Homes Inc
Bought by
Lennar Fresno Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceballos Brenda Andrade | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ceballos Brenda Andrade | $168,500 | None Available | |
| Lennar Fresno Inc | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceballos Brenda Andrade | $153,935 | |
| Closed | Ceballos Brenda Andrade | $164,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $211,016 | $50,241 | $160,775 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $206,879 | $49,256 | $157,623 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $202,824 | $48,291 | $154,533 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $198,848 | $47,345 | $151,503 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $194,949 | $46,417 | $148,532 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $192,950 | $45,941 | $147,009 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $189,166 | $45,040 | $144,126 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $185,457 | $44,157 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $181,820 | $43,291 | $138,529 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $178,255 | $42,442 | $135,813 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $175,577 | $41,804 | $133,773 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $172,138 | $40,985 | $131,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map