A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Andrew Dias
London Properties - Hanford
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $435,000
Traditional Sale. This Lennar home which was built in 2011 is located in a cul-de-sac. Granite countertops, stainless steal appliances with newly painted bedrooms. Master bedroom has master bathroom and walk-in closet. Great home for first time home buyer. All this home needs is a great buyer to make it a home again.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Andrew Dias
London Properties - Hanford Listed on: 11/21/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Delaney Winter
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raboza Branden | -- | None Available | |
| Raboza Brendan | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Head Kevin J | -- | None Available | |
| Head Kevin J | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Lennar Fresno Inc | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raboza Brendan | $199,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Head Kevin J | $171,458 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2014 01/02/14 | Sold | $195,000 | -7.1% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2013 12/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $239,040 | $58,839 | $180,201 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $234,354 | $57,686 | $176,668 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $229,759 | $56,555 | $173,204 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $225,255 | $55,447 | $169,808 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $220,838 | $54,360 | $166,478 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $218,574 | $53,803 | $164,771 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $214,288 | $52,748 | $161,540 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $210,087 | $51,714 | $158,373 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $205,968 | $50,700 | $155,268 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $201,930 | $49,706 | $152,224 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $198,896 | $48,959 | $149,937 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $195,000 | $48,000 | $147,000 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Andrew Dias
London Properties - Hanford
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Delaney Winter
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Dede Winters
Modern Broker
(559) 667-4711
6 in this area
55 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
DeDe Winter
Modern Broker
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 104152
APN: 101-290-059-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.