4018 Federal Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,328 - $728,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 Federal Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $663,332, approximately $357 per square foot. 4018 Federal Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Huntley Helene I
Bought by
Bogart Patrick M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogart Patrick M | $129,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,682 | $587,200 | $398,800 | $188,400 |
| 2025 | $4,228 | $537,100 | $357,600 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $4,228 | $492,300 | $313,200 | $179,100 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $562,500 | $343,000 | $219,500 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $458,100 | $272,000 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $345,800 | $183,000 | $162,800 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $352,300 | $189,000 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $305,700 | $160,000 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $271,900 | $138,000 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $252,600 | $124,000 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $210,700 | $110,000 | $100,700 |
| 2013 | $2,507 | $179,300 | $93,000 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map