4032 Kromer Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,824 - $865,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4032 Kromer Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $776,456, approximately $380 per square foot. 4032 Kromer Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Leonard Chad
Bought by
Leonard Remy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Campbell John A and Campbell Jody D
Bought by
Leonard Chad J and Leonard Remy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,200
Outstanding Balance
$88,369
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$688,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
King Kenton and King Sheri
Bought by
Campbell John A and Campbell Jody D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,200
Interest Rate
8.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Dally Homes Inc
Bought by
King Kenton and King Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
The Preserve Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Dally Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Remy | -- | None Available | |
| Leonard Chad J | $269,950 | -- | |
| Campbell John A | $231,500 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| King Kenton | $208,000 | -- | |
| Dally Homes Inc | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Chad J | $245,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell John A | $185,200 | |
| Previous Owner | King Kenton | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Campbell John A | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,636 | $694,400 | $361,900 | $332,500 |
| 2025 | $5,405 | $646,500 | $326,300 | $320,200 |
| 2024 | $5,405 | $629,400 | $309,200 | $320,200 |
| 2023 | $5,767 | $702,300 | $332,600 | $369,700 |
| 2022 | $5,183 | $566,100 | $253,200 | $312,900 |
| 2020 | $5,272 | $469,700 | $199,100 | $270,600 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $446,100 | $183,900 | $262,200 |
| 2018 | $4,746 | $390,000 | $155,400 | $234,600 |
| 2017 | $4,381 | $358,600 | $140,200 | $218,400 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $361,100 | $127,800 | $233,300 |
| 2015 | $3,997 | $323,900 | $111,700 | $212,200 |
| 2013 | $3,775 | $270,000 | $100,300 | $169,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map