T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Zettergren
Premier Realty Group, LLC
(901) 751-7979
5 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $143,000
Charming and fully updated 3-bed, 1-bath home in the heart of 38111! This move-in-ready property features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, fresh paint, modern lighting and plumbing fixtures, blinds, and ceiling fans in every room. The kitchen has been refreshed with updated countertops and cabinetry for a clean, modern feel. Major improvements include a new roof, HVAC system, and water heater—all installed in 2021, ensuring long-term peace of mind. With great curb appeal and a spacious, fully fenced backyard, this home is a standout in a well-established neighborhood—perfect for homeowners or investors alike!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premier Realty Group, LLC License #350202 Listed on: 07/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Daniel Ordaz | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pacific Property Group Llc | $125,000 | Closetrak | |
| Muir Pass Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Rocky Top Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Black Jeremy | $62,900 | None Available | |
| Memphis Invest Gp | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Firstbank | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Uptown Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| T & L Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Craig Libby | -- | None Available | |
| Craig Todd | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Ruleman William A | -- | -- | |
| Ruleman William A | -- | -- | |
| R & W Properties | $38,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| First Union National Bank | $58,155 | -- | |
| First Union National Bank | $58,155 | -- | |
| Mickens Chennell | $63,000 | American Title Company Inc | |
| Mickens Chennell | $63,000 | American Title Company Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozano Daniel Ordaz | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Memphis Invest Gp | $40,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig Todd | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | R & W Properties | $45,368 | |
| Previous Owner | Mickens Chennell | $53,550 | |
| Closed | Mickens Chennell | $9,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Sold | $125,000 | -7.4% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $36,750 | $5,000 | $31,750 |
| 2024 | $694 | $20,475 | $2,825 | $17,650 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $20,475 | $2,825 | $17,650 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $20,475 | $2,825 | $17,650 |
| 2021 | $444 | $16,375 | $2,825 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $960 | $13,250 | $2,600 | $10,650 |
| 2019 | $423 | $13,250 | $2,600 | $10,650 |
| 2018 | $423 | $13,250 | $2,600 | $10,650 |
| 2017 | $433 | $13,250 | $2,600 | $10,650 |
| 2016 | $583 | $13,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $583 | $13,350 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Zettergren
Premier Realty Group, LLC
(901) 751-7979
5 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carlos Hurtado
Myers Cobb Realtors, LLC
(901) 374-8225
8 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10200890
APN: 05-8115-0-0017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.