4018 Riverside Rd Ramseur, NC 27316
Estimated Value: $108,673 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 Riverside Rd, Ramseur, NC 27316 and is currently estimated at $129,918, approximately $172 per square foot. 4018 Riverside Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Coleridge Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Mcneill James Bryan and Estate Of James Daniel Mcneill
Bought by
Riverside Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,344
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$95,574
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Investment Properties Llc | $47,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riverside Investment Properties Llc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579 | $95,720 | $41,400 | $54,320 |
| 2024 | $579 | $95,720 | $41,400 | $54,320 |
| 2023 | $579 | $95,720 | $41,400 | $54,320 |
| 2022 | $451 | $60,810 | $24,120 | $36,690 |
| 2021 | $451 | $60,810 | $24,120 | $36,690 |
| 2020 | $435 | $60,810 | $24,120 | $36,690 |
| 2019 | $435 | $60,810 | $24,120 | $36,690 |
| 2018 | $372 | $50,780 | $20,980 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | $372 | $50,775 | $20,980 | $29,795 |
| 2015 | $374 | $50,775 | $20,980 | $29,795 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,775 | $20,980 | $29,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map