4128 Riverside Rd Ramseur, NC 27316
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $403,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4128 Riverside Rd, Ramseur, NC 27316 and is currently estimated at $288,333, approximately $183 per square foot. 4128 Riverside Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Coleridge Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Mcneill Roger and Mcneill Glynda G
Bought by
Roth Darryl P and Roth Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Roth Darryl P and Roth Amy M
Bought by
Schwarz Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Darryl P | -- | None Available | |
| Schwarz Properties Llc | $950,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwarz Properties Llc | $712,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $319,780 | $92,370 | $227,410 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $319,780 | $92,370 | $227,410 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $319,780 | $92,370 | $227,410 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $222,380 | $59,350 | $163,030 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $222,380 | $59,350 | $163,030 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $222,380 | $59,350 | $163,030 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $222,380 | $59,350 | $163,030 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $212,800 | $51,810 | $160,990 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $212,802 | $51,810 | $160,992 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $212,802 | $51,810 | $160,992 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,802 | $51,810 | $160,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map