4176 Riverside Rd Ramseur, NC 27316
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $504,758
Studio
--
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4176 Riverside Rd, Ramseur, NC 27316 and is currently estimated at $330,379, approximately $300 per square foot. 4176 Riverside Rd is a home with nearby schools including Coleridge Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Elizabeth Ammen
Bought by
Ammen Emma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Threadgill Carla Ammen and Ammen Charles C
Bought by
Ammen Charles C and Ammen Emma Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Ammen Charles C
Bought by
Ammen Charles C and Threadgill Carla Ammen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Murray Nancy Marcelle and Murray Lola P
Bought by
Ammen Carolyn Murray and Ammen Charles C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammen Emma | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ammen Charles C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ammen Charles C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ammen Charles C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ammen Carolyn Murray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $396,500 | $160,020 | $236,480 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $396,500 | $160,020 | $236,480 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $396,500 | $160,020 | $236,480 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $277,770 | $112,220 | $165,550 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $277,770 | $112,220 | $165,550 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $277,770 | $112,220 | $165,550 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $318,310 | $112,220 | $206,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map