4019 E Pershing Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $395,000
About This Home
Prime Location! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with a 2-car garage offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy the privacy of a gated front courtyard and relax in the refreshing fenced Pebble Tec pool, maintenance is covered with professional service. A friendly reminder not to miss this opportunity. You won't find another home with a fenced pool like this in this area and price range.
Inside, the vaulted ceiling in the living room creates an open and airy feel. Plus, you'll be just minutes from the exciting PV Reimagined project, with plenty of restaurants, grocery stores, and amenities nearby. Fry's, Target, Home Depot, and Costco are all within a mile, making everyday errands a breeze. Plus, popular spots like Sprouts, Trader Joe's, and Whole Foods are just a short drive away. If you love the outdoors, Take a quick drive down 40th street and explore the scenic trails of the Phoenix Mountain Preserve for a perfect hiking escape. Walk to Sweetwater Park or hop on the Indian Bend Wash bike path, just steps from your front door. On Saturdays, explore fresh local produce at the Roadrunner Park Farmers Market. With easy access to major freeways, commuting is a breeze. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity!
This home also conveniently borders Scottsdale and Paradise Valley, placing you just 5 miles from Kierland Commons and Desert Ridge Marketplace. Plus, Abrazo Scottsdale Hospital and Fire Station #37 are both within 5 minutes for peace of mind.
Inside, an open floor plan, and a kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living space. The oversized primary bedroom offers flexibility, use it as an office, workout area, or relaxing retreat. The spacious backyard includes fire pit, perfect for cozy evenings outdoors.
Don't miss out apply now! This one won't last long!
Home is rented in the condition at the time of viewing.
Rent: $2,130
Security Deposit: $2,130
Pet Deposit: $350.00 (Non refundable)
Cleaning Deposit: $350 (Non refundable)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buteski Daniela | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Agency | |
| Geiger Adam P | -- | None Available |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Off Market | $2,130 | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Rent | $2,130 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $11,495 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $10,948 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $27,770 | $5,550 | $22,220 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $21,770 | $4,350 | $17,420 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $19,160 | $3,830 | $15,330 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $17,200 | $3,440 | $13,760 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $16,420 | $3,280 | $13,140 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $14,730 | $2,940 | $11,790 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $13,480 | $2,690 | $10,790 |
| 2016 | $984 | $11,680 | $2,330 | $9,350 |
| 2015 | $911 | $10,220 | $2,040 | $8,180 |
Map
- 3932 E Surrey Ave
- 3908 E Captain Dreyfus Ave
- 4020 E Windrose Dr
- 3907 E Windrose Dr
- 3822 E Dahlia Dr
- 3765 E Pershing Ave
- 3936 E Eugie Ave
- 13608 N 41st Place
- 3827 E Larkspur Dr
- 4147 E Presidio Rd
- 4009 E Charter Oak Rd
- 4444 E Paradise Village Pkwy N Unit 127
- 4444 E Paradise Village Pkwy N Unit 251
- 4444 E Paradise Village Pkwy N Unit 241
- 4444 E Paradise Village Pkwy N Unit 252
- 4444 E Paradise Village Pkwy N Unit 130
- 3633 E Sweetwater Ave
- 3640 E Willow Ave
- 13642 N 38th St
- 13805 N 43rd St
- 4029 E Surrey Ave
- 4026 E Captain Dreyfus Ave
- 4020 E Captain Dreyfus Ave
- 4030 E Captain Dreyfus Ave
- 4026 E Surrey Ave
- 4035 E Surrey Ave
- 4011 E Surrey Ave
- 4030 E Surrey Ave
- 4020 E Surrey Ave
- 4034 E Surrey Ave
- 4012 E Surrey Ave
- 4043 E Surrey Ave
- 4044 E Captain Dreyfus Ave
- 4025 E Pershing Ave
- 4025 E Captain Dreyfus Ave
- 4042 E Surrey Ave
- 4029 E Pershing Ave
- 4019 E Captain Dreyfus Ave
- 4035 E Captain Dreyfus Ave
- 4035 E Pershing Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.