4025 E Pershing Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,193 - $406,000
Studio
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4025 E Pershing Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $359,298, approximately $377 per square foot. 4025 E Pershing Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Nash Jeffrey D
Bought by
Peyton Charles P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peyton Charles P | $51,730 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $10,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $845 | $9,765 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $845 | $25,360 | $5,070 | $20,290 |
| 2022 | $838 | $19,950 | $3,990 | $15,960 |
| 2021 | $851 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2020 | $822 | $15,730 | $3,140 | $12,590 |
| 2019 | $826 | $14,960 | $2,990 | $11,970 |
| 2018 | $796 | $13,280 | $2,650 | $10,630 |
| 2017 | $760 | $13,360 | $2,670 | $10,690 |
| 2016 | $748 | $11,770 | $2,350 | $9,420 |
| 2015 | $694 | $10,270 | $2,050 | $8,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map