Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Anderson
Coldwell Banker Town & Country
(308) 440-4444
91 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $351,000
This home has an established yard with mature trees a fenced in backyard and a nice shed. Underground sprinklers and a 2 tier deck with access from the master bedroom and the enclosed porch. Three bedrooms and 1.75 baths on the upper level. One non-conforming bedroom and 1/2 bathroom with the family room in the basement. The main living room features a vaulted ceiling with wood beams, the kitchen and dining are open to each other. There is a desk station and a nice peninsula for great counter space. The family room has a gas log insert fireplace for the Nebraska winters.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadwiger Braden T | $291,000 | Central Nebraska Title | |
| Blaser Charles M | $270,000 | Central Nebraska Title | |
| Kuhn Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhn Robert Roy | -- | -- | |
| Kuhn Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hadwiger Braden T | $285,237 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaser Charles M | $254,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | $290,500 | +0.3% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Sale | $289,500 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $256,345 | $44,060 | $212,285 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $238,080 | $42,775 | $195,305 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $210,205 | $42,775 | $167,430 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $225,795 | $44,345 | $181,450 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $207,370 | $36,450 | $170,920 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $205,680 | $36,450 | $169,230 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $206,240 | $36,450 | $169,790 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $176,775 | $36,450 | $140,325 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $178,660 | $36,450 | $142,210 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $187,230 | $36,450 | $150,780 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $175,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $127,285 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Anderson
Coldwell Banker Town & Country
(308) 440-4444
91 in this area
108 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Valerie Stroup
Coldwell Banker Town & Country
(308) 236-5466
80 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Laurie Riessland
SRS & Company
(308) 440-2820
51 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® of Greater Mid-Nebraska
MLS Number: 20250305
APN: 602179205
Ask me questions while you tour the home.