4019 Old Canton Rd Jackson, MS 39216
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4019 Old Canton Rd, Jackson, MS 39216 and is currently estimated at $539,942, approximately $119 per square foot. 4019 Old Canton Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,199 | $34,068 | $18,120 | $15,948 |
| 2024 | $6,199 | $33,617 | $18,120 | $15,497 |
| 2023 | $6,199 | $33,617 | $18,120 | $15,497 |
| 2022 | $6,469 | $33,617 | $18,120 | $15,497 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $33,617 | $18,120 | $15,497 |
| 2020 | $4,969 | $33,471 | $18,120 | $15,351 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $33,471 | $18,120 | $15,351 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $33,471 | $18,120 | $15,351 |
| 2017 | $4,790 | $33,471 | $18,120 | $15,351 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $33,471 | $18,120 | $15,351 |
| 2015 | $4,692 | $33,710 | $18,120 | $15,590 |
| 2014 | $4,686 | $33,710 | $18,120 | $15,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map