Estimated Value: $229,817 - $281,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401A Lucas Ln Unit B, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $256,954, approximately $152 per square foot. 401A Lucas Ln Unit B is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Lucas Anne
Bought by
Newkirk Jeffrey E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newkirk Jeffrey E | $100,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,001 | $60,776 | $6,985 | $53,791 |
| 2023 | $4,621 | $54,057 | $6,213 | $47,844 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $49,322 | $5,669 | $43,653 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $46,272 | $5,318 | $40,954 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $45,365 | $5,214 | $40,151 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $43,981 | $5,000 | $38,981 |
| 2018 | $4,830 | $44,679 | $7,554 | $37,125 |
| 2017 | $4,848 | $42,910 | $7,553 | $35,357 |
| 2016 | $4,782 | $38,298 | $7,553 | $30,745 |
| 2015 | $4,739 | $33,235 | $6,500 | $26,735 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,452 | $6,500 | $23,952 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,452 | $7,030 | $23,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map