402 136th Ct E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 136th Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $675,846, approximately $248 per square foot. 402 136th Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Khashoggi Amr Mohamed
Bought by
Elder William Michael and Elder Mia Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Outstanding Balance
$3,116
Interest Rate
7.29%
Estimated Equity
$672,730
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elder William Michael | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elder William Michael | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |