406 136th Ct E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $874,274
Studio
3
Baths
3,477
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 136th Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $791,569, approximately $227 per square foot. 406 136th Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Allison Roger Lee and Allison Amy
Bought by
Anderson Matthew L and Anderson Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Allison M Andrew and Allison Ruth J
Bought by
Allison Roger Lee and Allison Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Kashoggi Amr Mohamed
Bought by
Saj Family Ltd Ptnr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Matthew L | $75,000 | Cornerstone Title & Settleme | |
| Allison Roger Lee | -- | -- | |
| Saj Family Ltd Ptnr | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,993 | $379,992 | -- | -- |