402 169th St SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $757,314
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 169th St SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $701,829, approximately $696 per square foot. 402 169th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Oak Heights Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Miller Kimberly Erin and Peterson Kimberly
Bought by
Miller Kimberly Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,009
Outstanding Balance
$105,259
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Miller Eric Dennis
Bought by
Miller Kimberly Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,009
Outstanding Balance
$105,259
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Lima Melvin J and Lima Melissa A
Bought by
Miller Eric and Peterson Kimberly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kimberly Erin | -- | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Wa Llc | |
| Miller Kimberly Erin | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Eric | $185,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Kimberly Erin | $140,009 | |
| Closed | Miller Eric | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Eric | $27,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,089 | $690,700 | $541,000 | $149,700 |
| 2025 | $5,022 | $615,600 | $470,000 | $145,600 |
| 2024 | $5,022 | $605,600 | $460,000 | $145,600 |
| 2023 | $6,272 | $796,800 | $630,000 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $4,993 | $513,400 | $372,000 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $435,900 | $311,000 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $377,800 | $255,000 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $334,500 | $225,000 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $297,700 | $195,000 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $271,700 | $173,000 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $252,300 | $162,000 | $90,300 |
| 2013 | $2,699 | $199,400 | $130,000 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map