402 Baltimore St Waterloo, IA 50701
Church Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,438 - $68,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Baltimore St, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $65,479, approximately $53 per square foot. 402 Baltimore St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Central Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
C Doyle Properties Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Israel and Sanchez Marilu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
C Doyle Properties Llc
Bought by
Laws Susanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Ingamells Gerald P and Ingamells Helen
Bought by
C Doyle Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,800
Outstanding Balance
$21,286
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$44,193
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Israel | $41,408 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laws Susanne | $81,024 | None Available | |
| C Doyle Properties Llc | $51,000 | Title Services Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | C Doyle Properties Llc | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $54,840 | $3,680 | $51,160 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $44,890 | $3,680 | $41,210 |
| 2023 | $814 | $44,890 | $3,680 | $41,210 |
| 2022 | $792 | $37,060 | $3,680 | $33,380 |
| 2021 | $924 | $37,060 | $3,680 | $33,380 |
| 2020 | $908 | $40,760 | $3,680 | $37,080 |
| 2019 | $908 | $40,760 | $3,680 | $37,080 |
| 2018 | $908 | $40,760 | $3,680 | $37,080 |
| 2017 | $936 | $40,760 | $3,680 | $37,080 |
| 2016 | $924 | $40,760 | $3,680 | $37,080 |
| 2015 | $924 | $40,760 | $3,680 | $37,080 |
| 2014 | $942 | $40,760 | $3,680 | $37,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map