402 Brookside Dr Perkasie, PA 18944
Estimated Value: $464,712 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Brookside Dr, Perkasie, PA 18944 and is currently estimated at $481,178, approximately $295 per square foot. 402 Brookside Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School, Faith Christain Academy Lower, and Community Service Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1992
Sold by
Pickering Lawrence R and Pickering Jill C
Bought by
Newman Raymond and Newman Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1987
Bought by
Pickering Lawrence R and Pickering Jill C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Raymond | $143,000 | -- | |
| Pickering Lawrence R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $28,840 | $5,680 | $23,160 |
| 2024 | $4,945 | $28,840 | $5,680 | $23,160 |
| 2023 | $4,887 | $28,840 | $5,680 | $23,160 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $28,840 | $5,680 | $23,160 |
| 2021 | $4,887 | $28,840 | $5,680 | $23,160 |
| 2020 | $4,887 | $28,840 | $5,680 | $23,160 |
| 2019 | $4,858 | $28,840 | $5,680 | $23,160 |
| 2018 | $4,858 | $28,840 | $5,680 | $23,160 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $28,840 | $5,680 | $23,160 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $28,840 | $5,680 | $23,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,840 | $5,680 | $23,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,840 | $5,680 | $23,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map