402 California St Unit E Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $940,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 California St Unit E, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $851,576, approximately $612 per square foot. 402 California St Unit E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Lu Da Wang and Lu Ming Wa Hon
Bought by
Lee Wee San
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Berkeley Federal Bank & Trust Fsb
Bought by
Wang Lu Da
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Cal Fed Service Corp
Bought by
Berkeley Federal Bank & Trust Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Wee San | $186,500 | Southland Title | |
| Wang Lu Da | $170,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Berkeley Federal Bank & Trust Fsb | $148,598 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Wee San | $149,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Lu Da | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $292,352 | $118,661 | $173,691 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $286,621 | $116,335 | $170,286 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $281,002 | $114,054 | $166,948 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $275,493 | $111,818 | $163,675 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $270,092 | $109,626 | $160,466 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $262,082 | $106,375 | $155,707 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $256,944 | $104,290 | $152,654 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $246,969 | $100,242 | $146,727 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $243,261 | $98,737 | $144,524 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $238,496 | $96,803 | $141,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map