402 Charles St Geneva, IL 60134
Northwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Charles St, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $424,140, approximately $345 per square foot. 402 Charles St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,692 | $101,096 | $43,508 | $57,588 |
| 2023 | $7,540 | $91,906 | $39,553 | $52,353 |
| 2022 | $7,420 | $88,865 | $36,752 | $52,113 |
| 2021 | $7,216 | $85,562 | $35,386 | $50,176 |
| 2020 | $7,139 | $84,256 | $34,846 | $49,410 |
| 2019 | $7,127 | $82,660 | $34,186 | $48,474 |
| 2018 | $6,836 | $79,392 | $34,186 | $45,206 |
| 2017 | $6,769 | $77,274 | $33,274 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $6,606 | $73,971 | $32,824 | $41,147 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,328 | $31,207 | $39,121 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,192 | $31,207 | $41,985 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,192 | $31,207 | $41,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map