Estimated Value: $327,000 - $368,139
2
Beds
1
Bath
833
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Clara Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $349,785, approximately $419 per square foot. 402 Clara Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Eagle Peak Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Olvera-Campos Cynthia Vianey
Bought by
Vasquez Gustavo Velez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,266
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Infinite Lps Llc
Bought by
Vasquez Gustavo Velez and Olvera Diana Velez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,266
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Daniel O Chan Living Trust and Chan John O
Bought by
Infinite Lps Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,379
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Chan Daniel
Bought by
Chan Daniel O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2016
Sold by
Chan John
Bought by
Chan Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Martin Steven Doyle
Bought by
Chan John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Martin Mary R
Bought by
Martin Steven Doyle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Martin Mary R
Bought by
Martin Mary R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Gustavo Velez | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Vasquez Gustavo Velez | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Infinite Lps Llc | $200,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Chan Daniel O | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Chan John | $100,000 | Redwood Empire Title Company | |
| Martin Steven Doyle | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Mary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Gustavo Velez | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Infinite Lps Llc | $193,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $273,855 | $111,550 | $162,305 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $263,222 | $107,219 | $156,003 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $258,062 | $105,117 | $152,945 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $253,003 | $103,056 | $149,947 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $250,410 | $102,000 | $148,410 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $163,863 | $104,040 | $59,823 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $160,650 | $102,000 | $58,650 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $157,500 | $100,000 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $137,934 | $95,493 | $42,441 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $135,863 | $94,059 | $41,804 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $133,202 | $92,217 | $40,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map