Estimated Value: $33,412 - $67,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Division St, Parma, MO 63870 and is currently estimated at $50,603, approximately $62 per square foot. 402 Division St is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Gaines Shelly J
Bought by
Caines Tonyela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caines Tonyela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $2,700 | $200 | $2,500 |
| 2024 | $132 | $2,500 | $200 | $2,300 |
| 2023 | $131 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $115 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $115 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $110 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $110 | $2,100 | $200 | $1,900 |
| 2018 | $106 | $2,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $105 | $2,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map