Estimated Value: $46,000 - $110,186
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,665
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 W State Highway D, Parma, MO 63870 and is currently estimated at $79,797, approximately $47 per square foot. 402 W State Highway D is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Ledbetter Ledbetter H and Ledbetter Billie G
Bought by
Bryant Effie and Wasbutsky Johnny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Effie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $11,100 | $900 | $10,200 |
| 2024 | $542 | $10,300 | $900 | $9,400 |
| 2023 | $541 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $507 | $9,700 | $900 | $8,800 |
| 2021 | $506 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map