402 E 151st St Bronx, NY 10455
Melrose Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
15,750
Sq Ft
8,886
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 151st St, Bronx, NY 10455. 402 E 151st St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, and P.S. I.S. 224.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Hub Realty Llc
Bought by
Third Avenue Bronx Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Third Avenue Bronx Llc | $3,200,000 | -- | |
| Third Avenue Bronx Llc | $3,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Third Avenue Bronx Llc | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $79,288 | $746,370 | $45,000 | $701,370 |
| 2025 | $77,474 | $736,740 | $45,000 | $691,740 |
| 2024 | $77,474 | $731,440 | $45,000 | $686,440 |
| 2023 | $77,845 | $731,210 | $45,000 | $686,210 |
| 2022 | $81,482 | $864,900 | $45,000 | $819,900 |
| 2021 | $77,767 | $727,200 | $45,000 | $682,200 |
| 2020 | $81,351 | $894,600 | $45,000 | $849,600 |
| 2019 | $77,129 | $893,700 | $45,000 | $848,700 |
| 2018 | $74,014 | $922,950 | $45,000 | $877,950 |
| 2017 | $63,794 | $756,450 | $45,000 | $711,450 |
| 2016 | $57,068 | $745,650 | $45,000 | $700,650 |
| 2015 | $19,014 | $548,550 | $45,000 | $503,550 |
| 2014 | $19,014 | $546,188 | $45,000 | $501,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map