402 E 184th St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 184th St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $781,636, approximately $523 per square foot. 402 E 184th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Vega Rosa
Bought by
Vargas Lazaro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,711
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$670,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Figueroa Pedro and Figueroa Carlota
Bought by
Vargas Lazaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,930
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Lazaro | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Vargas Lazaro | $198,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Lazaro | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Lazaro | $194,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,844 | $421,965 | $299,495 | $122,470 |
| 2024 | $5,844 | $413,692 | $293,623 | $120,069 |
| 2023 | $5,728 | $405,581 | $287,866 | $117,715 |
| 2022 | $5,448 | $397,629 | $282,222 | $115,407 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $389,834 | $276,689 | $113,145 |
| 2019 | $5,187 | $378,273 | $268,483 | $109,790 |
| 2018 | $5,091 | $370,857 | $263,219 | $107,638 |
| 2016 | $4,876 | $356,458 | $252,999 | $103,459 |
| 2015 | $4,781 | $351,104 | $249,199 | $101,905 |
| 2014 | $4,772 | $344,227 | $244,318 | $99,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map