402 E 1st St Oxnard, CA 93030
La Colonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 1st St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $554,260, approximately $644 per square foot. 402 E 1st St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 | $28,171 | $14,086 | $14,085 |
| 2024 | $310 | $27,619 | $13,810 | $13,809 |
| 2023 | $299 | $27,078 | $13,539 | $13,539 |
| 2022 | $290 | $26,548 | $13,274 | $13,274 |
| 2021 | $286 | $26,028 | $13,014 | $13,014 |
| 2020 | $290 | $25,764 | $12,882 | $12,882 |
| 2019 | $281 | $25,260 | $12,630 | $12,630 |
| 2018 | $276 | $24,766 | $12,383 | $12,383 |
| 2017 | $263 | $24,282 | $12,141 | $12,141 |
| 2016 | $254 | $23,806 | $11,903 | $11,903 |
| 2015 | $255 | $23,450 | $11,725 | $11,725 |
| 2014 | $251 | $22,994 | $11,497 | $11,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map