Estimated Value: $176,802 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 1st St, Pella, IA 50219 and is currently estimated at $214,951, approximately $213 per square foot. 402 E 1st St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pella High School, Pella Christian Grade School, and Peoria Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Habitat For Hum Marion
Bought by
Bentley Kirst
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Kirst | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $157,190 | $25,300 | $131,890 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $139,600 | $25,300 | $114,300 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $139,600 | $25,300 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $108,260 | $14,840 | $93,420 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $158,660 | $14,000 | $144,660 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $95,640 | $14,000 | $81,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map