402 E 3rd St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 3rd St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $103,768, approximately $76 per square foot. 402 E 3rd St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Walsh Christopher and Walsh Leona
Bought by
Hampton Bryan P and Hampton Darla S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Bradley Walter R and United States District Of Kans
Bought by
French William and French Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Bryan P | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Hampton Bryan P | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| French William | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $10,317 | $265 | $10,052 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $9,465 | $265 | $9,200 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $8,591 | $265 | $8,326 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $7,778 | $265 | $7,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map