406 E 2nd St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $210,223
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E 2nd St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $180,556, approximately $128 per square foot. 406 E 2nd St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
G J Gardner Homes Wichita
Bought by
Noble Albert P and Noble Anna N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Albert P | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 | $22,571 | $276 | $22,295 |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $22,770 | $276 | $22,494 |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $22,029 | $276 | $21,753 |
| 2022 | $4,349 | $21,347 | $276 | $21,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map