Estimated Value: $59,871 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 4th St, Tama, IA 52339 and is currently estimated at $96,218, approximately $67 per square foot. 402 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including South Tama County Elementary School, South Tama County Middle School, and South Tama County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Upah Edward and Upah Mary Ann
Bought by
Montez Esther and Montez Patrick M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montez Esther | $46,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $37,870 | $4,850 | $33,020 |
| 2024 | $456 | $33,440 | $4,850 | $28,590 |
| 2023 | $472 | $33,440 | $4,850 | $28,590 |
| 2022 | $312 | $29,710 | $4,850 | $24,860 |
| 2021 | $306 | $22,540 | $3,130 | $19,410 |
| 2020 | $3 | $21,070 | $3,130 | $17,940 |
| 2019 | $332 | $21,820 | $2,410 | $19,410 |
| 2018 | $326 | $21,820 | $2,410 | $19,410 |
| 2017 | $336 | $21,820 | $2,410 | $19,410 |
| 2016 | $330 | $21,820 | $2,410 | $19,410 |
| 2015 | $450 | $21,820 | $2,410 | $19,410 |
| 2014 | $450 | $26,620 | $3,610 | $23,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map