402 E Evergreen St Cameron, MO 64429
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
1.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Evergreen St, Cameron, MO 64429. 402 E Evergreen St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Cameron Veterans Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
River Of Life Baptist Church Of Cameron
Bought by
River Of Life Baptist Church Of Cameron Mo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Bought by
Maxicare Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| River Of Life Baptist Church Of Cameron Mo | -- | Cameron Title | |
| Maxicare Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,912 | $10,208 | $32,704 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map