804 S Walnut St Cameron, MO 64429
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 S Walnut St, Cameron, MO 64429 and is currently estimated at $217,993, approximately $100 per square foot. 804 S Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Cameron Veterans Middle School, and Cameron High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Walter K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $23,058 | $5,008 | $18,050 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $20,589 | $4,473 | $16,116 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $20,589 | $4,473 | $16,116 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $19,124 | $4,473 | $14,651 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $19,124 | $4,473 | $14,651 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $17,385 | $4,066 | $13,319 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $17,385 | $4,066 | $13,319 |
| 2018 | $922 | $17,385 | $4,066 | $13,319 |
| 2017 | $919 | $17,385 | $4,066 | $13,319 |
| 2016 | $921 | $17,385 | $4,066 | $13,319 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map