402 E Polk St Richardson, TX 75081
Highland Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Polk St, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $416,624, approximately $181 per square foot. 402 E Polk St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Richardson Terrace Elementary School, Apollo Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Pettigrew Dorthea Lynn Massie
Bought by
Alhalak Subhi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$225,086
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Massie Brownmiller Patricia Ann
Bought by
Massie Pettigrew Dorthea Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alhalak Subhi | -- | Fair Texas Title | |
| Massie Pettigrew Dorthea Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alhalak Subhi | $255,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,758 | $401,710 | $135,000 | $266,710 |
| 2024 | $5,758 | $401,710 | $135,000 | $266,710 |
| 2023 | $5,758 | $317,810 | $85,500 | $232,310 |
| 2022 | $7,771 | $317,810 | $85,500 | $232,310 |
| 2021 | $6,904 | $263,240 | $58,500 | $204,740 |
| 2020 | $7,028 | $263,240 | $58,500 | $204,740 |
| 2019 | $6,808 | $243,000 | $49,500 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $6,493 | $243,000 | $49,500 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $5,637 | $211,120 | $36,000 | $175,120 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $157,970 | $28,800 | $129,170 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $142,650 | $28,800 | $113,850 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $142,650 | $28,800 | $113,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map