402 Edgar Ave Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $269,115 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Edgar Ave, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $360,029, approximately $248 per square foot. 402 Edgar Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Three Rings Ranch Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $35,431 | $8,747 | $26,684 |
| 2023 | $424 | $34,057 | $8,408 | $25,649 |
| 2022 | $415 | $33,391 | $8,244 | $25,147 |
| 2021 | $406 | $32,737 | $8,083 | $24,654 |
| 2020 | $399 | $32,403 | $8,001 | $24,402 |
| 2019 | $391 | $31,769 | $7,845 | $23,924 |
| 2018 | $387 | $31,147 | $7,692 | $23,455 |
| 2017 | $378 | $30,538 | $7,542 | $22,996 |
| 2016 | $366 | $29,941 | $7,395 | $22,546 |
| 2015 | $359 | $29,493 | $7,285 | $22,208 |
| 2014 | $356 | $28,918 | $7,144 | $21,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map