402 N Grant St Wheeling, MO 64688
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 N Grant St, Wheeling, MO 64688 and is currently estimated at $119,392, approximately $71 per square foot. 402 N Grant St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Dewey Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Albertson Herbert E
Bought by
Timmons Cecil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmons Cecil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Timmons Cecil | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $720 | $220 | $500 |
| 2024 | $54 | $680 | $220 | $460 |
| 2023 | $52 | $680 | $220 | $460 |
| 2022 | $69 | $900 | $220 | $680 |
| 2020 | $69 | $900 | $220 | $680 |
| 2019 | $69 | $900 | $220 | $680 |
| 2018 | $70 | $920 | $220 | $700 |
| 2017 | $70 | $920 | $220 | $700 |
| 2016 | $81 | $1,060 | $170 | $890 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,060 | $170 | $890 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,620 | $880 | $7,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map