Estimated Value: $386,241
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Peppermint Ct, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $386,241. 402 Peppermint Ct is a home with nearby schools including John L. Prueitt Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $350,198 | $84,896 | $265,302 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $343,332 | $83,232 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $336,600 | $81,600 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $989 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $384 | $3,286 | $3,286 | $0 |
| 2020 | $384 | $3,253 | $3,253 | $0 |
| 2019 | $368 | $3,253 | $3,253 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map