402 Rascal Crossing O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $445,526 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Rascal Crossing, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $453,132, approximately $191 per square foot. 402 Rascal Crossing is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Capp Robert E and Capp Mary H
Bought by
Capp Robert E and Capp Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Vantage Homes Inc
Bought by
Capp Robert E and Capp Mary H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,463
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$378,669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capp Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Capp Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |